PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

Our privacy statement is our commitment to privacy of information. The following explains how we gather information and use it.

 

Cookies

flukeproductions use cookies for anonymous website usage tracking.

In 2011 there was a change to European Law which is aimed at giving website users more control over the data which is stored about them. You can read more about it here http://www.ico.org.uk/

 

Controlling the information websites can collect

You can manage your browser cookie settings to accept or reject all cookies or individually by website. You can set your browser to prompt you when a website would like to store a cookie on your computer. All browsers settings are different and we would recommend you use the help option in your browser menu to check your settings.

 

Personal information

We use the data entered when you use the ‘Contact’ form (including, but not limited to, your name, email address, phone numbers and address) to enable us to provide you with information that you may have requested about the services we provide.  We do not use this information for  promotional marketing. We will never sell your personal information to any third parties.

We share customer data that has been rendered pseudonymous (personal data that can no longer be attributed to a specific individual without the use of additional information) with 3rd parties for the purposes of analytics.

Should you wish your details not to be used for analytics purposes please contact our Data Security & Compliance Officer at info@flukeproductions.com

 

Providing visitors with anonymous access

You can access our website and browse without disclosing your personal data by setting your browser to private browsing mode.

 

Access to the personal data we may hold about you

You can ask us whether we are keeping personal data about you by:

Sending an email  to info@flukeproductions.com

Sending postal mail to flukeproductions ELRS, 89a Kingsland High Street, E8 2PB

Calling us on  07855955214 or 0207 254 9019

 

Links to external sites

This site contains links to other sites. flukeproductions is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites.

 

Privacy support

if you have an enquiry or concern about our privacy policy, please contact us:

 

Sending an email  to info@flukeproductions.com

Sending postal mail to flukeproductions ELRS, 89a Kingsland High Street, E8 2PB

Calling us on  07855955214 or 0207 254 9019